Wednesday, April 3, 2013

Back to blog ?

Alot of you remind me I have an old dusty blog which I abandoned it for a year :P

Yea, thinking of blog again :D
But you understand right, this habit is abandoned for a year so ..
I need some time to revive it lol !

2012 is a year 
Friends' Convo
Last semester
Emotional stress and sick

Basically, I am not that available to crap so long online when I start my internship and so this blog starting to be abandoned.
But anyhow, Stay tune.. my blog gonna be active soon ! Yay !!
It is a very good way still to voice out my inner side ;)

Sunday, March 31, 2013



A word that is so simple to explain what you had done in 4 years of University life.

What you did is so much and the word define it is just have 9 alphabets :)

Convocation held on 16thMarch2013 @ UTAR, Grandhall, Kampar Perak.

The day is full of excitement.
Not only from me, but with parents, friends, relatives and anyone who supported me.
Not to say that graduated is very proud, very pro or what, but it is a way to define what you had done in this 4 years, and  it somehow represent you finish one of your study life with a certificate on haha :D

Well, Now I am Bachelor Degree of Communications (Hons) Advertising :D
It is now time to think and rest at home for what to do next and where should go next !
Wish me best of luck and of course best of luck to you guys !  

Here to attach few photos on my convo and I just choose few to upload due to TOO MUCH OF IT !
AND, thanks to friends who came along, you know who you are, check my Fb for those proper photo.(For the ugly one, PM me hahaa)

The friends and lecturer that I treasured much :) Not to be so nice write about you guys but ! yea, you guys are great eventho I am not so close with some of them, still you guys is cool enough in my Uni life :D

The one I love very much, they are my pillar :D
Thanks for my aunty,cousins and grandpa coming along :D you guys are noisy but fun haha


Sunday, March 3, 2013

Short trip in Singapore

Back from Singa-land.
Simple and nice trip. 
Just the weather treat me not good enough, and not able to visit every places.

Tuesday, February 7, 2012

Inspiring Story

-30 seconds Speech by Bryan Dyson (CEO of Coca Cola)

Imagine life as a game in which you are juggling some five balls in the air. You name them – Work, Family, Health, Friends and Spirit and you’re keeping all of these in the Air.

You will soon understand that work is a rubber ball. If you drop it, it will bounce back.

But the other four Balls – Family, Health, Friends and Spirit – are made of glass. If you drop one of these; they will be irrevocably scuffed, marked, nicked, damaged or even shattered. They will never be the same. You must understand that and strive for it.”


Sunday, January 22, 2012

So called Reunion Dinner XD

Back to kampar for one week
and rush back hometown for Chinese New Year holidays.
First month of 2012 kinda pack and rush for me.
Not really met every single of friends and classmate yet.
And had a spontaneous reunion dinner before we head back to our hometown :)
Not really good in words and I'll just let the photos above speak on behalf of me :D
A great dinner and HAPPY CHINESE NEW YEAR ,my beloved friends :D

Friday, January 20, 2012


16th Jan 2012
The date I officially ended my year 2 sem 3 and starts the final year of my degree :)

HELLO year 3 sem 1

After a week of new classes, frankly speaking. I cannot used to it YET grrrr ><
My first week full of meetings,discussion,meeting and discussion !!!
Imagine the first week I already feel tension,worry about this and that.
Also,I practically fail to attend 8am class because I CANNOT WAKE UP ><
It is seriously O-M-G !

So,I sincerely hope that I can handle it well and solve everything like a Pro after my CNY holidays! haha
Best of luck to myself and my dearie group member!
Gambateh and we must perform everything in best :D
WE must PASS GLORIOUSLY but not flunk it ya XD

p/s: just a short post. Ciaoz to hometown and happy cny my dear friends.

Friday, January 13, 2012


The LAZY moment
y2s3 sem break starts on 22/12/2011
it is the laziest sem break i ever had :P
I stayed at home practically everyday !
Dinners at home everyday and not even hang out with friends for once I am just being lazy to move and just enjoy the days at home.
Maybe i just want to have fun to max because the new semester will be a work load semester.

The GAN JIONG moment
Result released and glad that I passed every subject :)
Although hard work not being paid with grade that I expect for,but at least I passed.
Learned that sometimes effort not really can bring good outcome,
there will be totally bad in everything if you not paid effort into it.
So,I satisfied with grade that I owned